Concerts

Tristan Murail's futur and past worldwilde concerts

View the last forty concerts or check the archives for performances as far back as 1969.

27/06/2019

CREATION NATIONALE

De pays et d'hommes étranges
Munich, Germany
Prinzregententheater
Jean-Guihen Queyras (vlc), Münchener Kammerorchester, Clemens Schuldt (cond.)

07/06/2019

Cloches d'adieu, et un sourire... in memoriam Olivier Messiaen
Ségry, France
Abbaye de La Prée 10h30
Hortense Cartier-Bresson (pno)

07/06/2019

Cloches d'adieu, et un sourire... in memoriam Olivier Messiaen
Ségry, France
Abbaye de La Prée 20h30
Hortense Cartier-Bresson (pno)

01/06/2019

CREATION NATIONALE

Cailloux dans l'eau
Tongyeong, South Korea
Concert Hall
François-Frédéric Guy (pno)

01/06/2019

CREATION NATIONALE

De pays et d'hommes étranges
Hong Kong, China
City Hall, Concert Hall
Jean-Guihen Queyras (vlc), Hong Kong Sinfonietta, Christoph Poppen (cond.)

20/05/2019

Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant
San Francisco, United States
Wilsey Center, Taube Atrium Auditorium
Earplay, Mary Chun (cond.)

18/05/2019

Cailloux dans l'eau
Muzy, France
Festival Eure poétique et musicale
François-Frédéric Guy (pno)

13/05/2019

Seven Lakes Drive
Hoboken (New Jersey), United States
Stevens Institute
NJ Chamber Players

07/05/2019

La Barque mystique
Los Angeles, United States
Festival Hear Now, Université de Californie
Ensemble TM+, Laurent Cuniot (cond.)

06/05/2019

La Barque mystique
Los Angeles, United States
Festival Hear Now, Université de Californie
Ensemble TM+, Laurent Cuniot (cond.)

04/05/2019

Winter Fragments
Barcelone, Spain
Festival Mixtur, Fabra i Coats - Fàbrica de Creació
Orquesta de alumnos de la Escuela Superior de Musica de Cataluna, Lorenzo Ferrandiz (cond.)

03/05/2019

La Barque mystique
Los Angeles, United States
Festival Hear Now
Ensemble TM+, Laurent Cuniot (cond.)

02/05/2019

La Chambre des cartes
Bruxelles, Belgium
Académie Royale de Belgique
Ensemble Sturm & Klang, Thomas Van Haeperen (cond.)

02/05/2019

La Barque mystique
Bruxelles, Belgium
Académie Royale de Belgique
Ensemble Sturm & Klang, Thomas Van Haeperen (cond.)

27/04/2019

Tellur
Barcelone, Spain
Festival Mixtur, Fabra i Coats - Fàbrica de Creació
Alejandro Tentor (guit.)

26/04/2019

Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant
Barcelone, Spain
Festival Mixtur, Fabra i Coats - Fàbrica de Creació
New Art and Music Ensemble Salzburg

25/04/2019

La Barque mystique
Barcelone, Spain
Festival Mixtur, Fabra i Coats - Fàbrica de Creació
Ensemble TM+, Laurent Cuniot (cond.)

16/04/2019

La Barque mystique
Stockholm, Sweden
Konserthuset, Grünewald Hall
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, Petter Sundkvist (cond.)

16/04/2019

CREATION NATIONALE

Seven Lakes Drive
Stockholm, Sweden
Konserthuset, Grünewald Hall
Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra, Petter Sundkvist (cond.)

11/04/2019

CREATION NATIONALE

Near Death Experience d'après L'Ile des morts d'Arnold Böcklin
Wien, Austria
Off-Theater
Ensemble XX. Jahrhundert, Peter Burwik (cond.)

06/04/2019

Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant
Issy les Moulineaux, France
Conservatoire, Auditorium
Ensemble Court-Circuit, Marie-Noëlle Dufour (chorégraphie)

06/04/2019

Paludes
Cluj-Napoca, Romania
Festival Cluj Modern
Ensemble 2e2m, Pierre Roullier (cond.)

21/03/2019

La Barque mystique
Madrid, Spain
Auditorio Nacional de Musica
Plural Ensemble

19/03/2019

Cloches d'adieu, et un sourire... in memoriam Olivier Messiaen
Albertville, France
Le Dôme
François Dumont (pno)

16/03/2019

Cloches d'adieu, et un sourire... in memoriam Olivier Messiaen
Bourg en Bresse, France
Théâtre
François Dumont (pno)

15/03/2019

Cloches d'adieu, et un sourire... in memoriam Olivier Messiaen
Annecy, France
Impérial Palace
François Dumont (pno)

14/03/2019

Cloches d'adieu, et un sourire... in memoriam Olivier Messiaen
Echirolles, France
La Rampe
François Dumont (pno)

12/03/2019

Cloches d'adieu, et un sourire... in memoriam Olivier Messiaen
Oullins, France
Théâtre de la Renaissance
François Dumont (pno)

12/03/2019

Les Travaux et les jours
New York, United States
Miller Theater
Marilyn Nonken (pno)

08/03/2019

Treize Couleurs du soleil couchant
Badajoz, Spain
Teatro Lopez de Ayala
Ensemble Sonido Extremo, Jesss Gomez Camazon (cond.)

03/03/2019

CREATION MONDIALE

Kinderszenen de Robert Schumann
Segry, France
Abbaye de La Prée
Samuel Bricault (fl), Marie Ythier (vlc), Marie Vermeulin (pno)

16/02/2019

De pays et d'hommes étranges
Evian, France
La Grange au Lac
Jean-Guihen Queyras (vlc), Orchestre des Pays de Savoie, Nicolas Chalvin (cond.)

15/02/2019

De pays et d'hommes étranges
Annecy, France
Bonlieu Scène Nationale
Jean-Guihen Queyras (vlc), Orchestre des Pays de Savoie, Nicolas Chalvin (cond.)

14/02/2019

De pays et d'hommes étranges
Chambéry, France
Théâtre Charles Dullin
Jean-Guihen Queyras (vlc), Orchestre des Pays de Savoie, Nicolas Chalvin (cond.)

12/02/2019

CREATION MONDIALE

De pays et d'hommes étranges
Villefranche sur Saône, France
Théâtre
Jean-Guihen Queyras (vlc), Orchestre des Pays de Savoie, Nicolas Chalvin (cond.)

12/02/2019

Tellur
New York, United States
Miller Theatre
Nadav Lev (guit)

11/02/2019

Winter Fragments
Saint Louis, United States
Washington University, Music Center
Jennifer Nitchman (fl), Scott Andrews (cl), Angie Smart (vl), Davin Rubicz (vlc), Nina Ferrigno (pno)

11/02/2019

CREATION NATIONALE

Cailloux dans l'eau
London, United Kingdom
Wigmore Hall
François-Frédéric Guy (pno)

02/02/2019

Tigres de verre
Nantes, France
La Folle Journée, La Cité des congrès
Marie-Ange Nguci (ondes), Jonas Vitaud (pno)

02/02/2019

La Conquête de l'Antarctique
Nantes, France
La Folle Journée, La Cité des congrès
Marie-Ange Nguci (ondes)